Zum Inhalt springen

Team

The Team at the Elbphilharmonie and the Laeiszhalle

General & Artistic Director

Christoph Lieben-Seutter

Executive Assistant to the General & Artistic Director
Elena Wätjen

Personal Assistant to the General & Artistic Director
Claudia Schiller

Financial Director

Jochen Margedant

Executive Assistent to the Financial Director
Gilda Fernández-Wiencken

Personal Assistant to the Financial Director
Susanne Dawid-Duwe

Digital Operations

Carsten Blüm, Sascha Eden, Alexander Johna

Artistic Planning

Barbara Lebitsch (Director of Artistic Planning), Vincent Dahm (Assistant to Director of Artistic Planning)

Artistic Planning
Cathy Wilkinson, Maria Busch, Iris Knack, Anne-Elisabeth Lesseur, Andrea Meyer-Borghardt, Alan Schuler, Ann-Paulin Steigerwald, Julia Waibel

Editorial Office
Clemens Matuschek (Head), Simon Chlosta, Laura Etspüler, François Kremer

Education
Anke Fischer (Head), Esther Anne Adrian, Charlotte Beinhauer, Ilka Berger, Bettina Fellinger, Lutz Köller, Anne Kussmaul, Julian Rabenberg, Annika Schmitz, Andrea Schmolke-Reiner

World of Instruments
Benjamin Holzapfel (Teamleader), Linda Suritsch, Sara Devi Bültemeier, Jonas Danielowski, Marte Theresa Darmstadt, Tobias Hertlein, Pirkka Karppinen, Christine Kristmann, Martin Renner, Terhi Romu, Pawel Wieleba, Annegret Winkler

Development

Dominik Winterling (Head), Nataly Bombeck, Nele Buß, Dorothee M. Kalbhenn, Konstanze Krone

Marketing & Communication

Melanie Kämpermann (Head)

Digital Communication
Désirée Verheyen (Head), Julian Conrad, Pauline Hahn, Gillian Maggoutas, Julia Mahns, Timo Rust, Philipp Seliger, Nicolai Spieß

Advertising & Events
Katharina Allmüller (Head), Lena Meyer, Andrea Schneider, Britta Voß

Public Relations
Tom R. Schulz (Head & Spokesman), Anastasia Päßler, Jan Reuter, Mona Wölfel

Operations & Production

Nils Hansen (Director of Operations)
Nils Stahl

Logistics & Hire
Anja Böhler, Rebekka Bremer, Claudia Nethge, Sascha Witomski

Production
Denise Ahrendt, Julia Anna Ruth Dietz, Nadin Hanzig, Patrick Kotzur, Stephan Pöter, Florian Richard

Quality Management & Elbphilharmonie Reception
Anne-Kathrin Wudtke (Head), Ralf Grobe, Nadja Hass, Burkhard Lübke, Nadine Peix, Kathie Talischa Petermann, Birgit Ponader, Martin Töpfer, Sina Uttke

Operations Laeiszhalle
Alexander Nowak (Head), Sara Janina Lengowski

Team Clothing
Alesya Dachs

Ticket Sales & Distribution

Thomas E. W. Harden (Head)

Event Distribution
Madeleine Klebba (Team Leader), Kristina Eickhoff, Eyck Hübner, Lara Aline Kröger, Deike M. Roeder, Sebastian Wenzel

Box Office & Ticket Shops
Julia Link (Head), Anke Gauter, Petra Hülsmann, Stefanie Liebich, Ulrike Reimers, Lilian Adlung-Schönheit, Karen Beckmann, Tim Donsbach, Kaia Hansen, Christian Henkenberens, Aysel Kaman, Viktoria Knoll, Kristina Kuckuk, Sophia Kunze, Corinna Lenz, Patricia Mohr, Peter Neurath, Jörg Peine, Manuel Ramos Fortes, Andrea Schill, Sabrina Sötje, Oliver Steins, Constanze Teichert, Nico Torpus, Jens Völker, Amelie Weißhuhn, Sabine Wippermann

Visitor Services

Elbphilharmonie Guided Tours
Phyllis von Klass (Head), Jasmin Nauber, Beate Everling-Rex, Dorothee Gauer-Schimert, Aida Hollje, Tomas Kaiser, Sabine Kindler, Katharina Mader, Theresa Michel, Yolanda Schröder, Simon Schultz, Daniel Philipp Stolte, Janina Trienekens

Plaza & Shop
Jennifer Berner, Ann-Christin Lessinger

Concierge & CRM

Rebekka Prill (Head), Sandra Asche, Karolin Kuntscher

Human Resources & Accounting

Birgit Horn (Head)

Finance & Accounting
Angela Both, Berit Harksen, Sabrina Jähner, Noriko Kashiwagi, Gabriele Schöne

Human Resources
Nicole S. Boeck, Stefan Gelder

Controlling
Katrin Bohse

Legal & Licences

Wiebke Walther, Johanna Watzlawik

Technical Division

Dennis Just (Head)

Technical Production
Timo Dumke (Technician), Mike Neumann (Technician), Matthias Baumgartner, Lars Bölcker, Carla Frisch, Tobias Giese

Technical Planning
Katharina Widiger

Technical Systems
Jonathan Hammoor

Technical Service & Logistics
Mareike Davids, Cornelia Buder, Frank Lühr

Technical Division (Events) Elbphilharmonie
Gerrit Beutler, Alexander Bruch, Tim Fricke, Florian Geitel, Jonas Günther, Lisa Henninger, Steffen Henninger, Nico Sebastian Hertzer, Katrin Irretier, Antje Kunz, Andreas Larsmeyer, Maik Merkel, Stephan Meyer, Maik Petko, Tim Schneider, Thomas Šebešćen, Thorben Stalke, Daniel Vetter, Martin Wursthorn

Technical Division Laeiszhalle
Ralf Langenhahn (Team Leader), Robert Gebhardt, Benjamin Klein, Jan Ohm, Tjaco Vaatstra, Erik Wilmsmeier

Technical Asset Management
Johannes Dieckheuer, Denise Pauper

IT

Robert Siller (Head), Jonas Hornschuh, Ingo Främbs, Rafael Ledwolorz, Richard Schittenhelm, Lars Schneider