Zum Inhalt springen

Team

The Team at the Elbphilharmonie and the Laeiszhalle

General & Artistic Director

Christoph Lieben-Seutter

Executive Assistant to the General & Artistic Director
Dr Philipp Stein

Personal Assistant to the General & Artistic Director
Claudia Schiller

Financial Director

Jack F. Kurfess

Personal Assistant to the Financial Director
Sandra Asche

Spokesman

Tom R. Schulz

Artistic Planning

Petra Gaich (Director of Artistic Planning)

Artistic Planning
Cathy Wilkinson, Alan Schuler, Ann-Paulin Steigerwald, Iris Schäfer

Concert Dramaturgy
Barbara Lebitsch (Head)

Editorial Office
Clemens Matuschek (Head), Simon Chlosta, François Kremer

Education
Esther Anne Adrian, Kathrin Bonke, Bernhard Crass, Jonas Danielowski, Marte Theresa Darmstadt, Lea Eglin, Bettina Fellinger, Anke Fischer, Chantal Dominique Hartkopf, Tobias Hertlein, Benjamin Holzapfel, Pirkka Karppinen, Lutz Köller, Kristine Kristmann, Anne Meyer zu Bergsten, Martin Renner, Terhi Romu, Annika Schmitz, Andrea Schmolke

Development

Dominik Winterling (Head), Nataly Bombeck, Dorothee M. Kalbhenn

Marketing & Communication

Melanie Kämpermann (Head)

Public Relations
Elena Wätjen, Julia Mahns, Jan Reuter

Marketing
Katharina Allmüller, Gillian Bradtke, Andrea Schneider, Susanne Wienemann, Britta Voß, Jonna Behrends

Digital Media
Désirée Verheyen, Nicolai Spieß, Timo Rust

Operations & Production

Nils Hansen (Director of Operations)

Production
Denise Ahrendt, Nadin Hanzig, Lena Ganter, Stephan Pöter, Nils Stahl

Logistics & Hire
Anja Böhler, Sascha Witomski

Quality Management
Melina Weikamm, Anne-Kathrin Wudtke

Head of Operations Laeiszhalle
Alexander Nowak

Ticket Sales & Distribution

Thomas E. W. Harden (Head)

Distribution
Madeleine Klebba, Deike M. Roeder, Kristina Eickhoff

Ticket Sales
Anke Gauter (Head), Julia Link, Petra Hülsmann, Stefanie Liebich, Karen Beckmann, Tim Donsbach, Kaia Hansen, Aysel Kaman, Viktoria Knoll, Corinna Lenz, Celine Marie Loesche, Patricia Mohr, Jasmin Nauber, Peter Neurath, Ulrike Reimers, Andrea Schill, Lilian Schönheit, Sabrina Sötje, Tanja Steinbrück, Constanze Teichert, Nico Torpus, Amelie Weißhuhn, Sebastian Wenzel, Sabine Wippermann

Concierge / CRM

Rebekka Prill

Visitor Services

Plaza/Shop
Svantje Höfler (Head), Alexander Johna, Anne Kern, Jan Wegener

Elbphilharmonie Guided Tours
Phyllis von Klass (Team Leader), Silke Blecken-Sörensen, Kerstin Just-Vila, Tomas Kaiser, Katharina Mader, Annette Neben, Janina Trienekens

Finance & Accounting

Birgit Horn (Head), Angela Both, Sabrina Jähner, Noriko Kashiwagi, Gabriele Schöne

Legal & Human Resources

Wiebke Walther, Nicole Boeck

IT

Robert Siller (Head), Simon Cohrs, Jonas Hornschuh, Ingo Främbs, Richard Schittenhelm, Lars Schneider

Technical Division

Dennis Just (Head)

Elbphilharmonie Technical Division
Timo Dumke, Mike Neumann, Matthias Baumgartner, Gerrit Beutler, Lars Bölcker, Alexander Bruch, Tim Fricke, Katrin Irretier, Andreas Larsmeyer, Stephan Meyer, Joanna Ossolinska, Thomas Šebešćen, Thorben Stalke, Matthias Wingeleit

Laeiszhalle Technical Division
Ralf Langenhahn, Robert Gebhardt, Jan Ohm, Nihat Ökte, Tjaco Vaatstra, Erik Wilmsmeier

Elbphilharmonie Reception

Oliver Heim (Team Leader), Tanja Dedaj, Julia Anna Ruth Dietz, Burkhard Lübke, Denise Pauper, Florian Pischel