The Team
General & Artistic Directorship
General & Artistic Director
Christoph Lieben-Seutter
Executive Assistant to the General & Artistic Director
Désirée Verheyen
Personal Assistant to the General & Artistic Director
Claudia Schiller
Financial Directorship
Financial Director
Jochen Margedant
Executive Assistant to the Financial Director
Gilda Fernández-Wiencken
Artistic Planning
Barbara Lebitsch (Director of Artistic Planning)
Vincent Dahm (Assistant to Director of Artistic Planning)
Artistic Planning
Cathy Wilkinson, Maria Busch, Cathérine Dörücü, Kristin Finke, Sophie Gaffrontke, Iris Knack, Andrea Meyer-Borghardt, Christian Schwiers, Julia Waibel, Katharina Widiger
Education
Anke Fischer (Head)
Lea Toporan (Assistant to Head of Education)
Concept & Planning
Charlotte Beinhauer, Ilka Berger, Marie Di Bernardo, Bettina Fellinger, Lydia Haring, Eva Hierdeis, Sheida Mohammadi, Lutz Köller, Anne Kussmaul, Franziska Stolz, Constantin Zill
World of Instruments
Benjamin Holzapfel (Team Leader), Sara Devi Bültemeier, Joseph Cannella, Jonas Danielowski, Marte Theresa Darmstadt, Tobias Hertlein, Alexander Itzke, Mutsumi Kobayashi, Christian Koch, Christine Kristmann, Charles MacInnes, Anne Rademacher, Martin Renner, Terhi Romu, Linda Suritsch, Steven Tanoto, Louise Vanderlynden, Pawel Wieleba, Annegret Winkler
Development
Nataly Bombeck (Head)
Emma Atzenroth, Hanna Katharina Brandes, Susanne Meyer-Wirth, Gabriele Rösch, Roman Stocklöv
Marketing & Communication
Melanie Kämpermann (Head)
Content Management
Katharina Allmüller, Tom R. Schulz, Julika von Werder
CRM / Direct Marketing
Nicolai Spieß, Gillian Maggoutas, Andrea Reiner
Digital Content
Julian Conrad, Pauline Hahn, Pauline Schüler, Claire Bösenberg
Cooperations / Tourism Marketing
Thomas E. W. Harden, Andrea Schneider
Public Relations
Martin Andris (Spokesperson), Jan Reuter, Selina Demtröder
Editorial Staff
Clemens Matuschek, Dominik Bach, Simon Chlosta, François Kremer, Ivana Rajič, Hanno Grahl, Janna Berit Heider, Nina van Ryn
Website
Timo Rust, Malin Hocke, Luise Weiß
Advertising / CD
Britta Voß, Lena Holz
Operations & Production
Nils Hansen (Director of Operations)
Nils Stahl
Piet Haase
Logistics & Hire
Anja Böhler, Susanne Dawid-Duwe, Claudia Nethge, Sascha Witomski
Production Management
Denise Ahrendt, Julia Anna Ruth Brawand, Nadin Hanzig, Lea Hapig, Patrick Kotzur, Stephan Pöter, Jochen Schölzel, Alan Schuler, Katarzyna Wachowiak
Quality Management
Jörn Fischer, Nadine Peix
Back Office
Ralf Grobe
Laeiszhalle Operations
Alexander Nowak (Head), Sara Janina Lengowski
Team Clothing
Alesya Dachs
Ticket Sales & Distribution
Box Office & Ticket Shops
Julia Link (Head), Anke Gauter, Jasmin Nauber, Ulrike Reimers, Karen Beckmann, Tim Donsbach, Fenja Eggers, Kaia Hansen, Ines Heinkel, Nele Heise, Christian Henkenberens, Sophia Kunze, Corinna Lenz, Svenja Lorenzen, Patricia Mohr, Peter Neurath, Jörg Peine, Elsa Riebelmann, Sarah Schnorr, Sabrina Sötje, Joel Sousa de Oliveira, Constanze Teichert, Nico Torpus, Jens Völker, Amelie Weißhuhn, Sabine Wippermann, Michael Zolondek
Promoter Service
Madeleine Klebba, Manuel Ramos Fortes, Torben Koch, Eyck Kuckuk, Lara Aline Kröger, Deike M. Roeder, Sebastian Wenzel
Accounting (Tickets)
Petra Hülsmann
Visitor Services
Moritz Kästner (Head)
Elbphilharmonie Guided Tours
Phyllis von Klass (Head), Aida Hollje, Hannah Ahrens, Beate Everling-Rex, Dorothee Gauer-Schimert, Brigitta Graf, Tomas Kaiser, Sabine Kindler, Ines Kotzke, Oliver Krewitt, Yian Ma, Ulrike Ostertag, Susana Simó Perales, Donata Predic, Silke Sobieraj, Lene Sörensen, Geesche Wilts, Chiara Zappacosta
Plaza Management & Shop
Jennifer Berner, Claudia Bogo, Ann-Christin Lessinger, Jessica Suhr, Dustin Troll
Concierge & CRM
Rebekka Prill (Head), Kristina Kuckuk
Human Resources & Accounting
Birgit Horn (Head)
Finance & Accounting
Carola Bluck, Sandra Bouchekir, Jacqueline Edel, Berit Harksen, Sabrina Jähner, Noriko Kashiwagi, Ines Schimpke, Gabriele Schöne
Human Resources
Nicole S. Boeck, Stefan Gelder, Natalie Gurt, Tina Sabine Kunert, Levin Schütte
Legal & Licences
Wiebke Walther, Johanna Watzlawik
Technical Department
Dennis Just (Head)
Technical Production Management
Timo Dumke (Master Technician), Mike Neumann (Master Technician), Matthias Baumgartner (Master Technician), Lars Bölcker (Master Technician), Carla Frisch, Tobias Giese (Master Technician), André Nimz (Master Technician)
Technical Planning
Franziska Köhn
Technical Systems
Jonathan Hammoor, Mara Schliemann
Technical Service & Logistics
Cornelia Buder, Ken Logemann
Event Technicians Elbphilharmonie
Gerrit Beutler, Hannah Bischofs, Jan Daum, Jonas Eckstein, Robin Fischer, Tim Fricke, Florian Geitel, Steffen Henninger, Ruben Hermes, Raphael Herrmann, Moritz Hill-Stahl, Louisa Hohenstein, Jakob Holfert, Katrin Irretier, Holger Kress, Antje Kunz, Andreas Larsmeyer, Felix Lohrmann, Svea Maschmann, Maik Merkel, Stephan Meyer, Roscha Naleppa, Maik Petko, Tim Schneider, Matthias Schrödter, Mareike Schult, Manuel Schulte, Thomas Šebešćen, Matthias Teifl, Daniel Vetter, Michael Vögler
Event Technicians Laeiszhalle
Ralf Langenhahn (Team Leader), Lars Brock, Robert Gebhardt, Benjamin Klein, Jan Ohm, Tjaco Vaatstra, Erik Wilmsmeier
Property Management
Sönke Kunze, Rico Loschwitz, Martin Töpfer
Digital Operations
Carsten Blüm (Head), Nils Baule, Sascha Eden, Andreas Jabusch, Alexander Johna
IT
Robert Siller (Head), Jonas Hornschuh, Ingo Främbs, Richard Kremer, Rafael Ledwolorz, Gabriel Maslanka, Lars Schneider, Bastian Schulz
Saved
Login required. If you do not have an Elbphilharmonie customer account, registering is quick and easy.