Zum Inhalt springen

Press

Press: Concert Images Archive

An archive of downloadable concert images from the Elbphilharmonie and Laeiszhalle Hamburg for members of the media.

Press Images

Images and videos of our concert halls and events are available free of charge for editorial purposes. Please always credit the photographer. Commercial use of any kind or modification of the images is not permitted. A copy of your editorial coverage or a brief summary of the intended use would be appreciated.

25 May 2019: Grand Hall / Stadtlied

22 May 2019: Grand Hall / Orchestre de Paris / Daniel Harding / War Requiem

15 May 2019: Grand Hall / Staatskapelle Berlin / Daniel Barenboim

12 May 2019: Recital Hall / Daniel Kahn and The Painted Bird

10 May 2019: Grand Hall / Le Grand Macabre (Rehearsal + Premiere)

2 May 2019: Grand Hall / Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Ligeti Études

27 April 2019: Grand Hall / Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg / Kent Nagano

22 April 2019: Grand Hall / Von Byzanz bis Venedig / Jordi Savall

21 April 2019: Grand Hall / Ghetto Songs / Frank London

18 April 2019: Grand Hall / Probe: Le Encantadas / Ensemble intercontemporain

17. April 2019: Recital Hall / Gondoliere / Holger Falk

10. April 2019: Grand Hall / Minimalist Dream House

6. Apr 2019: Grand Hall / Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment / Sir Simon Rattle

1. April 2019: Grand Hall / musicAeterna of Perm Opera / Verdi-Requiem

27. March 2019: Recital Hall / Julian Lage Trio

26. Mar 2019: Grand Hall / Budapest Festival Orchestra / Gábor Káli

25.3.2019: Grand Hall / Budapest Festival Orchestra / Gábor Káli

10 Mar 2019: Grand Hall / Ensemble Modern Orchestra / Sir George Benjamin

10 Mar 2019: Grand Hall / Glen Hansard

4 Mar 2019: Grand Hall / Olga Neuwirth / »The Outcast«

    26. Feb 2019: Recital Hall / Lost / Laurie Anderson

    25 Feb 2019: Grand Hall / Mitsuko Uchida

    25 Feb 2019: Kleiner Saal / Reflektor Laurie Anderson / Songs From The Bardo

    24 Feb 2019: Grosser Saal / Iveta Apkalna / Staatschor Latvija / Māris Sirmais

    22 Feb 2019: Green Room / Reflektor Laurie Anderson / Press Round Table

    17. Feb 2019: Grand Hall / Berliner Philharmoniker / Yannick Nézet-Séguin

    12. Feb 2019: Laeiszhalle Recital Hall

    6. Feb 2019: Recital Hall / Georg Nigl / Anna Lucia Richter / Luca Pianca: Hausandacht mit J. S. Bach

    5. Feb 2019: Grand Hall / Symphoniker Hamburg / Sylvain Cambreling

    3.2.2019: Noureddine Khourchid & Die tanzenden Derwische aus Damaskus

    30. Jan 2019: Grand Hall / Philharmonia Orchestra / Paavo Järvi / Hilary Hahn

    29. Jan 2019: Laeiszhalle Grand Hall / Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Robin Ticciati

    26. Jan 2019: Grand Hall / Elbphilharmonie Publikumsorchester / Audience Orchestra

    22. Jan 2019: Grand Hall / Münchner Philharmoniker / Valery Gergiev

    21. Jan 2019: Grand Hall / Münchner Philharmoniker / Valery Gergiev

    16. Jan 2019: Recital Hall / Quatuor Arod / Rising Stars

    15. Jan 2019: Recital Hall / Anaïs Gaudemard / Rising Stars

    14. Jan 2019: Recital Hall / Peter Moore / Rising Stars

    13. Jan 2018: Recital / Kian Soltani

    12. Jan 2019: Kleiner Saal / Josep-Ramon Olivé / Rising Stars

    11. Jan 2019: Recital Hall / Amatis Piano Trio / Rising Stars

    8. Aug 2019: Grand Hall / Bundesjugendorchester / Kirill Petrenko

    30 December 2018: Grand Hall / Die Fledermaus / New Year's Eve Concert

    19 December 2018: Grand Hall / SWR Symphonieorchester / Teodor Currentzis

    8. December 2018: Grand Hall / Angélique Kidjo's Remain in Light

    06. December 2018: Recital Hall / Marc Ribot's Ceramic Dog

    28.November 2018: K6 / Kampnagel / Die Stadt ohne Juden / The City Without Jews

    28. November 2018: Laeiszhalle / Grand Hall / Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble / Thomas Hengelbrock

    27. November 2018: Grand Hall / Freiburger Barockorchester / Sir Simon Rattle

    19. November 2018: Grand Hall / Il Giardino Armonico / Giovanni Antonini

    18. November 2018:Grand Hall / Punch Brothers

    16. November 2018: Grand Hall / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Harding

    12. November: Grand Hall / Iveta Apkalna / Kremerata Baltica

    10. November 2018: Grand Hall / Mahler Chamber Orchestra / Sir George Benjamin / »Written on Skin«

    3./4. November 2018: Grand Hall / Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen / Anna Vinnitskaya / Matthias Höfs